SISTAR 19


Sistar 19′s Profile


SISTAR 19 is a Sub unit of SISTAR . it was named SISTAR 19 because the two member was still 19 years old that time




Stage Name : Hyorin (효린)

Birth Name : Kim Hyo Jung (김효정)

Date of birth : January 11, 1991

Place of birth : Incheon, South Korea

Height : 164 cm

Weight : 45 kg

Blood Type : B

Position : Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Occupations : Singer, dancer, actress

Associated acts : Sistar, Sistar 19

Specialty/Hobby : Lab skills excellent, versatile entertainer 

Individual fanclub : Hyottie(s)

Favorite colour : Red












Stage Name : Bora (보라)

Birth Name : Yoon Bora (윤보라)

Date of birth : January 30, 1990 

Height : 165 cm 

Weight : 46 kg

Blood Type : O

Position : Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Occupations : Singer, dancer

Associated acts : Sistar, Sistar 19

Specialty/Hobby : Exercises, Dance 

Education : Myongji University musical Department 

Individual Fanclub : aBORAble(s)

Favorite Colour : Purple


No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment