Sistar Profile


SISTAR Members Profile



Sistar 
Sister and Star
씨스타

Label: Starship Entertainment
Official Fanclub : STAR1 pronounced as "Style"
Official Fanclub Colour : Fuchsia
Debut : June 4th, 2010 (Music Bank)





Stage Name : Hyorin (효린)

Birth Name : Kim Hyo Jung (김효정)


Nick Name : Korean Beyonce

Date of birth : January 11, 1991

Place of birth : Incheon, South Korea

Height : 164 cm

Weight : 45 kg

Blood Type : B

Position : Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Occupations : Singer, dancer, actress

Associated acts : Sistar, Sistar 19

Specialty/Hobby : Lab skills excellent, versatile entertainer 

Individual fanclub : Hyottie(s)

Favorite colour : Red

Discography :

- 2010 : Magic Drag (with. Jang Geun-suk) 

- 2011 : Me Who You Are 

- 2012 : I'll Love You

TV Appearances : 

- 2010 : Bouquet 

- 2011 : Strong Heart 

- 2011 : Running Man 

- 2012 : Pit-a-Pat Shake

Television Drama : 

- 2012 : Dream High Season 2 







Stage Name : Bora (보라)

Birth Name : Yoon Bora (윤보라)

Date of birth : January 30, 1990 


Place of birth : Jindo

Height : 165 cm 

Weight : 46 kg

Blood Type : O

Position : Main Rapper, Main Dancer

Occupations : Singer, dancer

Associated acts : Sistar, Sistar 19

Specialty/Hobby : Exercises, Dance 

Education : Myongji University musical Department 

Individual Fanclub : aBORAble(s)

Favorite Colour : Purple

Other Activities:


-[2011-2012] Starred in variety / reality show ‘Invincible Youth II’.




Stage Name : Soyou (소유)

Birth Name : Kang Jihyun (강지현)

Date of birth : February 12, 1992 

Place of birth : Jeju Island, South-Korea

Height : 168 cm 

Weight : 49 kg

Blood Type : O

Position : Lead vocalist

Occupations : Singer, dancer

Associated acts : Sistar

Individual Fanclub : SOYOUnique(s)

Favorite Colour : Black

Other Activities:

- [2010] Solo “Should I Confess” (OST for ‘Playful Kiss’).


- [2012] Solo “It’s Okay” (OST for ‘Gloria’).


- [2012] Diet "Officially Missing You" (ft.Geeks)


Stage Name : Dasom (김다솜)

Birth Name : Kim Dasom (김다솜)

Date of birth : May 6, 1993


Place of birth : Ilsan-gu, Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do

Height : 167 cm

Weight : 44 kg

Blood Type : A

Position : Vocalist, maknae

Occupations : Singer, dancer

Associated acts : Sistar

Individual fanclub : DASOMnia(s)

Favorite Colour : Yellow

Other Activities:

- [2012] Starred in sitcom ‘Shut Up Family’ as Woo Da Yoon.


- [2012] Starred in VIXX’s “Rock Ur Body” MV.






13 comments:

  1. i like sistar.....
    sistar love u
    sistar

    ReplyDelete
  2. You have it wrong Hyorin is the face of the group,but Bora is the visual. If you watch their MV's carefully Bora is the most shown.
    There is a difference between the face of the group and visual.
    Face of the group: is the person that is the most known/popular.
    The visual: is the best looking/prettiest in the group.

    ReplyDelete
  3. no....sistar's official visual is kim dasom.but my bias is bora.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. nooo visual is not dasom its bora bora bora that it. ok? it is bora....

      Delete
  4. Are you looking for a part-time job? Be a home-based data entry specialist. For more information, kindly visit www.unemployedpinoys.com. Thank you.

    ReplyDelete